STAFF
 /  Academic

Academic

Building student unity through involvement in school activities

Staff-DEWIT.J

Mr J. de Wit

Business Studies (HOD)
Staff-ELLIOTT.M

Mr M. Elliott

Accounting
Staff-NIELSON.G

Mr G. Neilson

Accounting
12A - C Brown

Ms C. Brown

Business Studies / EMS
Staff-PANDAY.A

Mrs A. Panday

Accounting / EMS
Staff, MAMOGOBO, R_ Export Students(1)

Ms R. Mamogobo

Business Studies
team-placeholder

Mr T. Alford

EMS
Staff-DUPLOOY.A

Mrs A. du Plooy

Afrikaans (HOD)
Staff-CHIMES.P

Mrs P. Chimes

Afrikaans
Staff, HARMS, E_ Export Students(1)

Mrs E. Harmse

Afrikaans
- A von Coppenhagen

Mrs A van Coppenhagen

Afrikaans
Staff-MULDER.E

Mrs S. Mulder

Afrikaans
Staff-OPPERMAN.H

Mrs H. Opperman

Afrikaans
team-placeholder

Ms N. Veldman

Afrikaans
Staff-WINDSOR.E

Mrs E. Windsor

Afrikaans
Staff, STEYN, C_ Export Students(1)

Mrs C. Steyn

Afrikaans
Staff-MYLCHREEST.S

Ms S. Mylchreest

Art (HOD)
10A - M van Zyl

Mrs M van Zyl

Drama
Staff, COETZEE, A_ Export Students(1)

Ms A. Coetzee

CAT
- L van der Merwe

Ms L. van der Merwe

IT
Staff-CLAYTON.A

Mr A. Clayton

EGD / Music (HOD)
Staff-MOODLY.J

Mr J. Moodley

Technology
team-placeholder

Mr G. Burt

Technology
Staff, BOTHA, S_ Export Students(1)

Ms S. Botha

English
Staff-DEWET.N

Ms N. de Wet

English
Staff, JAFFER, R_ Export Students(1)

Mrs R. Jaffer

English
- C Armstrong

Ms C. Armstrong

English
Staff-DROS.K

Mrs K. Dros

English
Staff-JONES.K

Ms K. Jones

English (HOD)
team-placeholder

Ms N. Stevens-Crum

English
11E - C Delport

Ms C. Delport

English
Staff-SUBRAMONEY.V

Mrs V. Subramoney

English
8E - S Khanya

Mrs S. Khanya

English
- V Train

Ms V. Train

English
Staff, BOBS, A_ Export Students(1)

Mrs A. Bobs

Geography
Staff-HOLLIDAY.A

Mr A. Holliday

Geography
Staff-MASON-RABIE.M

Mrs M. Mason-Rabe

Geography
Staff, WHITE, L_ Export Students(1)

Ms L. White

Geography
Staff-SKILLICORN.A

Ms A. Skillicorn

Geography (HOD)
Staff-GATES.D

Mr D. Gates

History (HOD)
10C - H Cuthbertson

Mrs H Cuthbertson

History
Staff-NKOSI.N

Ms N. Nkosi

History
Staff, CURRIE, JC_ Export Students(1)

Mr J. Currie

History
Staff-RAMETSI.S

Mrs S. Rametsi

Life Orientation (HOD)
team-placeholder

Mr J. Basson

Life Orientation
Staff, HAYTER, KJ_ Export Students(1)

Ms K. Hayter

Life Orientation
Staff-TOOHEY.S

Mrs S. Toohey

Life Orientation
Staff-VANSTRAATEN.A

Ms A. van Straaten

Life Orientation
Staff-GOMES.D

Ms D. Gomes

Physical Education
Staff-RAMPHELE.J

Mr J. Ramphele

Physical Education
Staff-NKWANA.L

Mr L. Nkwana

Physical Education
Staff-WINSON.K

Ms K. Winson

Life Sciences
Staff, ESAKJEE, A_ Export Students(1)

Mrs A. Esakjee

Life Sciences
Staff-PATHER.M

Mrs M. Pather

Life Sciences
Staff-BORRILL.J

Mrs J. Borrill-Fombe

Maths (HOD)
team-placeholder

Mr S. Jacobs

Maths
Staff-BADHAM.C

Ms C. Badham

Maths
Staff-DALY.J

Mrs J. Daly

Maths
team-placeholder

Ms S. Keller

Maths
Staff-SWEWMER.R

Mr R. Swemmer

Maths
team-placeholder

Ms N. Ryder

Maths
Staff-MARITZ.K

Mrs K. Maritz

Maths Literacy
team-placeholder

Ms M. Delport

Math / Math Literacy
Staff-WILLIAMS.A

Ms A. Williams

Math Literacy
team-placeholder

Mr T. Alford

Math Literacy
Staff-NEUMANN.M

Mrs M. Neumann

Natural Sciences (HOD)
9A - J Naidoo

Mrs J. Naidoo

Natural Sciences
Staff, JONES, M_ Export Students(1)

Mr M. Jones

Natural Siences
9G - K Raphotle

Mr K. Rapotle

Natural Sciences
Staff-GUTHRIE.M

Mr M. Guthrie

Tourism

Mr T. Alford

Tourism
Bring Your Own Device
Introducing the BYOD initiative. Students prescribed textbooks are now available in e-pub format for use on tablets. Purchase your textbooks through the ITSI portal here...